Coron Boat Tours

Twin-lagoons-coron-6129734225_ce698d8099_b

Do you want to stay away from the crowds and enjoy the pristine islands for yourselves?

If you prefer a private tour only for your group, just fill in this form, choose “Coron only” for your boat tour and we will arrange a boat for you for a processing fee of $20 per person on top of the official prices posted below. Your own boat, your own time and your own islands. Or you can join one of our multi-day tours to El Nido (Sibaltan), hitting the most popular Coron spots on the way.

DESTINATIONS2-4 PAX5-8 PAX9-15 PAX16-20 PAX
CORON ISLAND2,7003,2503,8004,900
SANGAT/LUSONG GUNBOAT4,3504,9007,1008,600
BANANA/MALCAPUYA ISLAND4,3505,4507,1008,600
CULION MUNICIPALITY4,3504,9007,1008,600
DIBATOK ISLAND3,8004,3505,4506,950
CALUMBUYAN/ PASS ISLAND4,9006,0007,6509,150
TARA ISLAND9,30010,90017,00018,500
NORTH/SOUTH CAY6,0007,1009,30010,800
CALAUIT NATlONAL PARK9,80010,90017,50019,500
PANLAITAN/BLACK ISLAND7,6008,70012,00014,000
LINAPACAN ISLAND9,80012,00017,50019,500

The top row (Coron Island) in the table above applies to 5-6 of the destinations in the top two rows of the picture below. Note that the entrance fee/pax for each destination is not included in the above price.

coron-boat-tours-destinations

This Tripadvisor page shows the most popular destinations around Coron, our favourite suggestions being Kayangan Lake and Twin Lagoons, quite close to one another.

At some of the places, like Twin Lagoons, the local caretaker grills fresh fish and rice. Or the boat crew can cook you up the same for 200p/meal. If instead you buy vegetables from the public market (the loading area for most of the boats), the crew can probably cook that for you for free, but a little tip would be nice.

If you are staying at a hotel with a pier, the boatman can pick you up and drop you off straight from there. Or they can arrange a tricycle taxi to take you to their boat.

book-tour-now

Leave a Comment